Race Results

Nov 16 2016

TRINITY TRIATHLON
SPRINT
Mike Ferreira (20-24) 1st 1:04 and 2nd overall
Cam Macnair (18-19) 3rd 1:08 and 7th overall
Grant Macnair (50-54) 3rd 1:23
Tracey Macnair (50-54) 8th 2:05


STANDARD
Bryan Difford (30-34) 1st 2:02 and 2nd overall
Mike Kane-Smith (45-49) 3rd 2:20
Robbie Gien (25-29) 7th 2:22
Eulali Van Der Vyver (30-34) 2nd 2:22
Gareth Montano (40-44) 7th 2:28
Bronwyn Timm (35-39) 9th 2:40

GLOBAL 11
SPRINT
Travis Johnston 1st - 1:04 (Pro)
Michael Ferreira 3rd 1:07 (Pro) (2nd 16-19)
Cam Macnair 5th - 1:11(16-19)
Mike Kane-Smith 5th - 1:18 (40-44)
Robbie Gien 5th- 1:19 (25-29) Behind 1 pro so really 4th:)
Grant Macnair 3rd - 1:30 (45-49)
Stacey Johnston 8th -1:47(30-34)
Tracey Macnair - 2:29


STANDARD
Travis Johnston 1st - 1:58 (Pro)
Cameron Macnair 1st - 2:12 (16-19)
Robbie Gien 6th -2:31 (25-29) Behind 2 Pros so really 4th:)
Mauritz Mollentze 9th - 2:33 (25-29) Behind 2 Pros so really 7th:)
Dave Rosenstein 1st - 2:48 (60 and over)
Byron Nieuwstad 32nd - 3:00 (40-44)
Bronwyn Timm 11th - 3:00 (35-39)

 

SLANGHOEK 

SPRINT

Dylan Van Zyl. 2nd - 18-24 - 1:16:26
Gareth Price. 4th - 30-34 - 1:25:11
Dani Hau. 3rd - 25-29 - 1:38:13
Ozlem Akiki. 3rd - 30-34 - 1:40:20
Basheer Losper. 16th - 30-34 - 1:55:19
Benita Rixton. 10th - 30-34 - 2:01:56

STANDARD
Kent Horner. 1st - Overall and 30-34 - 2:06:58
Dylan Pivo. 4th - overall. 1st - 18-24 - 2:15:09
Rohan Meyer. 2nd - 25-29 - 2:21:43
Brett Kitching. 4th - 30-34 - 2:23:20
Keelyn van Breda. 2nd Overall and 2nd 25-29 - 2:27:15
Mark Roberts.4th - 35-39 - 2:30:34
Duncan Mayne. 5th - 45-50 - 2:34:11
Francois Olivier. 7th - 35-39 - 2:35:38
Michael North. 9th - 35-39 - 2:42:32
Jeremy van Zyl. 6th - 40-44 - 2:43:07
Paula Armstrong. 1st - 30-34 - 2:45:10
Paul Ness. 13th - 40-44 - 2:48:13
Flip Cloete. 13th - 35-39 - 2:48:38
Mandy Lowings. 1st - 35-39 - 2:54:30
Werner Kannemeyer. 18th - 40-44 - 2:59:13
Valentine Nefdt. 18th - 45-50 - 2:59:18
Estie Cloete. 2nd - 35-39 - 2:59:37
Costa Saridakis. 22nd - 40-44 - 3:04:38
Jenni Horn. 1st - 50+ - 3:12:46
Nizaam Fredericks. 30th - 45-50 - 3:16:19
Cameron Burt. 15th - 50+ - 3:17:56
Ian Eadie. 20th - 50+ - 3:23:05
Karen Trotman-Pitt. 14th - 45-50 - 3:29:57
Dianne Gilchrist. 18th - 40-44 - 3:54:27

MTB STANDARD
Kevin Dewar. 2nd - 50+ - 2:44:52
Sandy Russell. 2nd - 35-39 - 2:58:40

MTB SHORT
Holly Erasmus. 1st - <18 - 1:45:05

*if we have missed you off this list please email us to let us know so that we can adjust it immediately. We try our best to include everyone but there is the odd occasion where we might miss an athlete*



← Older Posts Newer Posts →

Subscribe to our newsletter

Sign up for our training academy newsletter. News, promotions, new arrivals.